Thursday, December 22, 2005

hi there...
these two weeks were very good
last wek i went to my school,my friends inveted me,we had a huge party
it was great,we danced alot alot alot
after we finished dancing,i went to Rayia`s house(my best friend), had lunch with her,and we talked alot,
and then Husam came and picked me up,we went to the shopping center
i bought some clothes...and then back to my sweet house
it was soo cool day
this week was good too,it was normal actually,i studied very well,and i played PS2 alot
yesterday we came to our house to spend the weekend as usual,it`s so dirty but i dont have time to clean it,
everything is going very well,i dont know why,that`s really scared me
coz usually in Iraq everything goes bad
i talked to my best friend today,and he was so sick,hope to get better soon
now i have to go to my aunt house,it`s kinda boring,but what can I do,traditions stuff
so take care now

Friday, December 09, 2005

hi
I HATE THIS WORLD
everything is just wrong here,everything
god...
yesterday i went with my brother & his wife to our friend`s house(Saramad Dyi,he`s sucha great man,so cool and so open minded)
anyway they started to talk about Iraq and the situation here
god everything has changed,the situation is getting worse and worse
even the people thoughts have been changed,Shrok every where(they are sucks people)
anyway after that we had lunch,it was great,but they didnt know that im a vegetrian
after that i went to Rayia`s house to take some copybooks,and we talked,we had alot of fun
and then we returned to our house and i studied physic a little bit and then went to bed
i couldnt sleep well coz im really confused these days about my life,eveything is wrong
god help me in this life
i gatta go right now

Saturday, December 03, 2005

oh god...
im in hell again,AGAIN
everything is different,everything,
the people are so depressed,they are not taking care of them selves,they look so tired,soooo tired
and Baghdad is worse than before,everything is sucks
the life here is really sucks
GOD help the Iraies,god help them
anyway i left Beiurt a week ago to finish my study in Baghdad
so that means i have to study very very hard especially this month
i just wanna finish this 2 years here and then Leave again,but this time out Middle east,COZ the whole Middle east is sucks
i hope i can make it
mum is Beirut right now,she`s studying, but she`s alone
god i feel guilty coz i left her there,but what can we do?
anyway my sweet house is great,it`s different,but still great
my brother look so fat,he gatta lose some weight,but he`s still great
and his sweet wife is doing well with her pregnansy,she gonna have the baby this month
god it`s feels so good that im gonna be an aunt,i`ll be the coolest aunt
i`ll teach her everything(the baby is a girl)

i miss some stuff in Beirut,i miss Hiba,I miss ZIED alot alot,he`s so cool guy so cool
but i dont think that i wanna god back there,coz it`s an arabic country just all the arab countries
anyway i have to go right now and call sweet mum
so CYA

Wednesday, November 16, 2005

Think about these one at a time BEFORE going on to the next one...IT DOES MAKE YOU FEEL GOOD,
1. Being in love.
2. Laughing so hard your face hurts.
3. A hot shower.
4. No queues at the supermarket.
5. Taking a drive on a pretty road.
6. Hearing your favourite song on the radio.
7. Lying in bed listening to the rain outside.
8. Hot towels fresh out of the dryer.
9. Chocolate milkshake ... (or vanilla ... or strawberry!)
10. A bubble bath.
11. Giggling.
12. A good conversation.
13. Finding a £20 note in your coat from last winter.
14. Running through sprinklers.
15.Laughing for absolutely no reason at all.
16.Having someone tell you that you're beautiful.
17.Accidentally overhearing someone say something nice about you.
18.Waking up and realising you still have a few hours left to sleep.
19. Making new friends or spending time with old ones.
20.Having someone play with your hair.
21. Sweet dreams.
22. Making eye contact with a cute stranger.
23. Holding hands with someone you care about.
24. Running into an old friend and realising that some things (good or bad) never change.
25. Watching the _expression on someone's face as they open a much-desired present from you.
26. Getting out of bed every morning and being grateful for another beautiful day.
27. Knowing that somebody misses you.
28.Getting a hug from someone you care about deeply.
29. Knowing you've done the right thing, no matter what other people think.

Wednesday, November 02, 2005

hi
wow...this week was the best...
first i watched dream theater concert (live at Budakan)in my friend house,and it was sooooooo cool
John Petrucci looked so cute
and second i didnt go to school today coz tomorrow is Aid and we decided to not go there
and tomorrow we`ll go to Ba`albak,it`s so cool place
and we have alot of plans in this Aid
yay im so excited
it`s gonna be so much fine,it`s my first Aid in Beirut
yesterday was so cool,i went with noora(my new germany girl)to a cool POP
and it was amazing(i like this girl alot)
today i`ll go to hiba`s house to watch some movies and have lunch with her(im starving right now)
nowi have to write E-mails to my Friends
so gtg
Take care

Friday, October 21, 2005

hi
it`s been a long time ha
these three weeks were kinda diffeclt
i started the school,and it`s ok
i had a new friend her name is Hiba,she`s is so cool
she`s a gutiarist & and artist
we`re hanging up alot these days
everything is just fine
im having fun in this country
Lebanon is so great,cool,free,peaceful place
but i need some times to adjust with my new life
coz everything is different 4 me right now
but i`ll be ok
and i dont wanna think about we`re will i be in the next year
the only think that is really bothering me here is the people keep asking me about Iraq
and keeping telling me about their opinin
i dont really care about their stupid opinins
i dont even want to talk about Iraq
coz it`s painful 4 me,
i dont wanna to remember it,i dont wanna remember that hell and my life there
i just want them to Stop talking about it and leave me alone
today we`ll go to Ziad`s place(he`s my mum class-mate,he`s tunisian and i like him alot)
and then we`ll go 4 shopping i guess(god i hate shopping)
take care

Friday, September 30, 2005

hey
today was a normal day i waked up at 8:00 am and turn on John Petrucci CD(An evening with John Petrucci&Jordan Rudess)
i ate some fruits and drank milk&teathen i took a shower,chaned my clothes and waited 4 mum to finish her shower(whice is about 1 hour)
then we went to the school to ask them about the uniform and other stuff
i took the schedule and i`ll start next Monday
Im a little bit scared coz the whole studying system is different
god help me
after that we took a taxi and came to the AUB
at 6pm we`ll visit Dr.Iman`s mother (my mum best friend) and we`re gonna stay there 4 tonight(her house is in RAS AL MATAN,it`s nice place)
we`ll return tomorrow morning to YWCA in 3en Al Mrassa(the place that we live in)

Cheers